We are Blockchain Legal Consulting Ltd Company No. 12837260, our registered office address is
Kemp House, 160 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, UNITED KINGDOM.
We are the “data controller” responsible for your personal information when you use our
website. This statement informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and how you
can exercise your rights over your personal data.


WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT, HOW WE COLLECT IT AND WHAT WE WILL DO WITH IT


We will collect the information you provide us in any correspondence with us including your name and address. We will use that information to respond to you and to communicate about your use of our service for example letting you know about any updates to our services. We will also collect certain statistical information about how you access our website in order to help us understand how users interact with our website and identify any technical issues. This is aggregated therefore anonymized. Under the Data Protection Act 2018, we have a number of lawful reasons that we can process your personal information. For example when you visit our website, we may rely on legitimate interests for maintaining the security our system, identifying usage trends and improving our service.


TRANSFER OF DATA


We will not share your data with any third parties and we will not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area.’


COOKIES


A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the website. It enables the website to remember your actions such as login, language and other preferences. We use cookies to track the activity on our site and determine more popular areas of our website. Our cookies will not transmit any information to us outside that concerning your use of Blockchain Legal Consulting website. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to alert you when a cookie is being sent. For detailed information about the cookies we use, see our cookie policy.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES


Our website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on any third party link, you will be directed to their site. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, policies or practices of any third party sites.


HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS


With some exceptions designed to protect the rights of others, you have the right to a copy of the personal data we hold about you, you have a right to know what we do with your personal information, who we share it with and how long we will hold it for. If you wish to exercise your rights, you can write to us at the address above and/or email us at info@blockchainlegalconsulting.co.uk. You also have a right to lodge a complaint about our handling of your personal information with the Information Commissioner’s Office.